Cabling Solutions

Our Cabling Solution meets the various demand of modern network connection, further optimizing the overall solution of data center infrastructure on the basis of end-to-end whole series products. VIVANCO Structure Cabling Solution accumulates rich experience in different industries and large projects in global range, understanding the different of the network environment, using requirements and technical requirements, etc. in different industries and users, in order to satisfy the demands of various industries wiring.

Unshielded Copper Solutions (Cat5e, Cat6)

Vivanco end to end unshielded solution comprising of cables, patch panels, patch cords and connectivity accessories. Vivanco’s unshielded copper solutions system offers superior electrical performance meeting Class D and E requirements for all applications.

Click here for our unshielded copper solutions catalogue

UTP_cable

Shielded Copper Solutions (Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6a)

Vivanco Cat6 end to end shielded and unshielded solution comprising of cables, patch panels, patch cords and connectivity accessories. Vivanco’s shielded copper solutions system offers superior Electrical performance meeting Class D, E, Ea requirements for applications such as Data Centers, Server Farms and other bandwidth intensive application.

Click here for our shielded copper solutions catalogue

EthernetCableGreen

Multipair Copper Solutions (Cat3, Cat5, Cat5e)

Vivanco offers a versatile Cat5e 110 based system to complement its Patch panel system for voice and high speed applications. An End to End solution comprising Multi pair cable from 4p, 25p, 50p and 100p, 110 Base Unit for minimum of 100p up to 200p available in rack mount or wall mount versions, 110 to RJ45 patch cords in various lengths options gives unmatched price performance advantage for the user.

Click here for our multipair copper solutions catalogue

EthernetCableYellow3

Click here to view our full product catalogue

Indoor Fibre Optics

Vivanco offers wide range of outdoor fibre cables from armored to non-metallic to meet the needs of installers and customers alike with great features and benefits based on required applications. Vivanco offer solutions to meet the harsh requirements for outdoor fibre optics installation using various constructions, materials and fibre cores from OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4.

Click here for our indoor fibre cable solutions catalogue

01-indoor-outdoor-fiber-optic-cable_stripped

Outdoor Fibre Optics

Vivanco indoor fibre optics cables are compliant to ISO/IEC 11801:2008, ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.3, EN50173:2002 and ITU G652D. Offers jackets from LSZH, OFN and OFNR with fibre cores from OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 to meet the requirements for all indoor installations.

Click here for our outdoor fibre cable solutions catalogue

aerial

FTTx Fibre Optics

Offered with G652.D or G657.A and jackets from LSZH, OFN and OFNR jackets, Vivanco offers FTTx cables with excellent bend radius and flexibility for FTTx solutions.

Click here for our FTTx cable solutions catalogue

17638-2601473

Fibre Accessories solution

Complimented by its range fibre optics cables, Vivanco offers various fibre optics related accessories from fibre panels (Rack or Wall Mount), Fusion Splice Tray, Connectors, Pigtails and Patch cords. MPO solution from Vivanco ensures faster deployment of physical infrastructure in the Data centre environment.

Click here for our fibre accessories solutions catalogue

USE-THIS-AS-THE-MAIN-IMAGE-PIC-FOR-THE-ADAPTORS1

Click here to view our full product catalog

Data Centre Solution

VIVANCO integrated micro-module DC is with pre-integrated highperformance data center rack systems, intelligent closed cooling channel system, highly reliable power supply and distribution systems, energy efficient refrigeration systems, intelligent ring centralized management system and integrated modular pre-terminated wiring system; accommodate the infrastructure to support network communications business systems running all the business for which the system provides operating environment and have a complete set of operation and maintenance system to ensure that business system efficient, stable and uninterrupted operation

rj45-1139366_960_720

Click here to view our product catalog

HAVE A QUESTION ABOUT OUR PRODUCTS OR SOLUTIONS?

SPEAK TO OUR TEAM TODAY!

Cabling Solutions Brand

Vivanco_Logo_2012.svg

View other Products or Solutions